Page 1 of 1

can i set/clear the GPNVM bit2 by using samba?

Posted: Wed Feb 18, 2009 10:31 am
by ddlikedd
if not how can i set GPNVM bit2?I only clear it by pull-up erase pin .

Re: can i set/clear the GPNVM bit2 by using samba?

Posted: Wed Feb 18, 2009 12:27 pm
by gerhardf
you can set the gpvm2 by sam-ba or a jtag-ice

regards
gerhard

Re: can i set/clear the GPNVM bit2 by using samba?

Posted: Thu Feb 19, 2009 3:13 am
by ddlikedd
gerhardf wrote:you can set the gpvm2 by sam-ba or a jtag-ice

regards
gerhard
I did it after i change the TCL script.